Skip Navigation

Our Co-Curriculum Programme

Our Co-Curriculum Programme

Vision

The department will develop pupils holistically into healthy individuals who
appreciate the arts and pursue a lifelong interest in an active lifestyle

Mission

We will provide opportunities for pupils to take part in sports
and games as well as the Arts so as to develop them into healthy individuals able
to express themselves artistically

Mass CCA

Mass CCA on Fridays 7.30am -9.00am

 

Badminton Basketball
Mdm Teo Seow Hoon*
Mr Hu Yuen Fook

ISH

badminton

Mr Bruce Lim*
Ms Grace Chong
Ms Lim Hui Mei

PARADE SQUARE

basketball

Floorball Choir
Mr Hairil Akhmal*
Ms Teo Qiao Xuan
Ms Nirwana

SCHOOL HALL

floorball

Mr Herald*
Mr Bernard Foo*

MUSIC ROOM 1

IMG_3774

Football Netball
Ms Elizabeth Ng*
Ms Wong Yun Yee
Mr Amirul
Mdm Nurhayati (AED)

SCHOOL FIELD

soccer_2

Ms Jessica Lim*
Mdm Nur Fazlina
Ms Jo Anna

FAIR PLAY ZONE

netball

Scouts Dance – Chinese
Mrs Ooi An Li*
Mr Johari
Mdm Bhavani
Ms Mardianah
Mdm Cindy Ng

ROOM besides PE ROOMscout

Ms Ow Hui Qin*
Ms Izni

FOYER
PHV_1457Unity Primary School Chinese Dance@KT (AC)

Dance – Malay Maths Club
Mdm Zalina Kusnan*
Mdm Rita Salleh

CANTEEN
malaydance

Ms Lynne Wong*
Mr Teo Chee Siong

MATHS ROOM

IMG-20170325-WA0003

Angklung/Kulintang Handbell/Handchime
Ms Julin Seow*
Mrs Poh See Mun

MUSIC ROOM 1

AK05-9

Mdm Gan Siew Min*
Ms Ma Yu

DANCE ROOM

handbell

Pottery Club Art & Craft Club
Ms Noor Ezaida*
Mdm Han Huilian

ART RM 2

Pottery Club 1 (2)

Ms Belinda Cheng*
Mdm Liu Kum Mei

ART RM 1

Art Club 1

Library Audio & Video / PA Club
Mrs Angeline Goh*
Mdm Jasmine Lau

LIBRARY

library (2)

Mr Neo Hoe Beng*
Mr Ng Zi Jian

AVA

20170328_071809

Green Club/Science Club Infocomm Club
Ms Hannah Lim*
Mdm Iris Ooi
Mr Fok Chee Hoe
Ms Siti Nurshahidah
Mdm Neo Li Wen

SCIENCE ROOMS

Mrs Chon Qiao Ping*
Mdm Nora

COMP LAB 3

IMG_8274

In blue are Competitive Sports and SYF groups that will have additional training in one weekday afternoon.

Schedule for Weekday CCA Trainings

DAY TIME VENUE CCA
MON 4pm – 6pm ISH BASKETBALL (SENIOR)
MON 4pm -6pm ISH BASKETBALL (JUNIOR)
MON 4pm-6pm HALL ML DANCE
MON 4pm-5.30pm FIELD SOCCER ( SENIOR)
WED 4.30pm – 6.00pm MUSIC RM 1 HANDBELLS
WED 4.00-6.00pm MUSIC ROOM 2 CHOIR
WED 4-5.30pm SCH HALL FLOORBALL (JUNIOR)
THU 3.30 – 4.30pm FPZ NETBALL (JUNIOR)
THU 4:30-6pm FPZ NETBALL (SENIOR)
THU 4pm-6pm ISH BASKETBALL (JUNIOR)
THU 4pm-5.30pm FIELD SOCCER (JUNIOR)
THU 3.30pm-6pm MUSIC RM 1 ANGKLUNG
THU 4pm-6pm SYMPHONY RM CL DANCE
FRI 3pm -5pm ART ROOM 2 POTTERY CLUB

 

 

 

 

 

Back to top