Skip Navigation

Students’ Achievements

Students’ Achievements

2017 Achievements

Name of Event

Achievement

Name 

Class

North West Outstanding School Partner Award 2017 Bronze
National Chinese Language Story Challenge 2017 Chinese Individual category – 1st Wang Ting An 5 Integrity
National Chinese Language Story Challenge 2017 Chinese Individual category – 2nd Wang Bai Lin 5 Excellence
Moo – O Award 2017 Gold Winners Clarice Tan Hiang Yee 3 Excellence
Syamin Bte Mohd Salleh
Zhao Jiale
National Wushu Championship Junior Divison Girls  32-Style Taijijian – 2nd Placing Danielle Ang Kai Lin 3 Excellence
National Wushu Championship Junior Division Girls 42-Style Taijiquan – 3rd Placing Danielle Ang Kai Lin 3 Excellence
RI Primary Maths World Contest Distinction Wu Wang Hong 6 Harmony
RI Primary Maths World Contest Distinction Gabriel Chew Cong Xhe 6 Excellence
RI Primary Maths World Contest Distinction Jovan Goh 6 Eccellence
Frank Cooper Sands Award 2016 Gold
Japan International Science and Maths Olympiad 2017 Silver Trophy
Japan International Science and Maths Olympiad 2017 Ruby Award Bezalel Joel Azhar 6 Excellence
Japan International Science and Maths Olympiad 2017 Emerald Award Manya Sethi 6 Excellence
Japan International Science and Maths Olympiad 2017 Emerald Award Bian Lingzhu 6 Harmony
Japan International Science and Maths Olympiad 2017 Emerald Award Jovan Goh 6 Excellence
Japan International Science and Maths Olympiad 2017 Ruby Award Award Lai Mei Shan @ Maysan Binte Joffry 6 Excellence
Japan International Science and Maths Olympiad 2017 Ruby Award Award Mao Liya 6 Excellence
Japan International Science and Maths Olympiad 2017 Emerald Award Bezalel Joel Azhar 6 Excellence
Japan International Science and Maths Olympiad 2017 Emerald Award Ho Jun Yi 6 Excellence
Primary School DanceSports 2017 Under 13 Cha Cha Medalist – Girl-Girl – 7th placing Chloe Tan Xiang Ying 4 Integrity

National Story Challenge 2017

Moo-O Award 2017 Gold Winners

image1
Pupils from 3 Excellence who brought home the Gold trophy for UPS

image2
Jia Le, Syamin and Clarice doing the recording for the competition

Back to top